List of Available Subjects for ELECTIVE- HSS/Mgt.
Subject No Subject Name L-T-P Credit
BM60013 HUMAN BEHAVIOUR AND MANAGEMENT 3-0-0 3
HS60003 BUSINESS ECONOMICS 3-1-0 4
HS60004 INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS 3-1-0 4
HS60011 ECONOMIC EFFICIENCY AND HUMAN RESOURCE USE 3-1-0 4
HS60019 HUMAN BEHAVIOUR SYSTEMS 3-0-0 3
HS60027 DEVELOPMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES 3-0-0 3
HS60046 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION 2-0-3 4
HS60063 BUSINESS ENVIORNMENT AND POLICY 3-0-0 3
IM60051 PROJECT ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT 3-0-0 3
List of Available Subjects for ELECTIVE- I
Subject No Subject Name L-T-P Credit
EC60083 INFORMATION THEORY AND CODING TECHNIQUES 3-0-0 3
EC61405 VLSI FOR TELE-COMMUNICATION 3-0-0 3
TE60001 TELETRAFFIC ENGINEERING 3-0-0 3
TE60003 SPREAD SPECTRUM COMMUNICATIONS AND JAMMING 3-0-0 3
List of Available Subjects for ELECTIVE- II
Subject No Subject Name L-T-P Credit
CS60005 FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTING SCIENCE 3-1-0 4
CS60011 LOGICS FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE 3-1-0 4
CS60013 PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES 3-1-0 4
CS60047 ADVANCED GRAPH THEORY 3-1-0 4
CS60051 DISCRETE STRUCTURES 3-1-0 4
CS60065 CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY 3-1-0 4
CS60067 VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN 3-1-0 4
CS60089 TESTING AND VERIFICATION OF CIRCUITS 3-1-0 4
CS61061 Data Analytics 3-1-0 4
CS61064 HIGH PERFORMANCE PARALLEL PROGRAMMING 3-1-0 4
EC60011 DATA STRUCTURE AND OBJECT REPRESENTATION 3-1-0 4
EC60013 ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEM ARCHITECTURE 3-1-0 4
EC60021 OPTICAL FIBRES, COMPONENTS AND DEVICES 3-1-0 4
EC60023 OPTICAL COMMUNICATION 3-1-0 4
EC60041 ELECTROMAGNETIC ENGINEERING 3-1-0 4
EC60043 ANTENNA THEORY AND PRACTICE 3-1-0 4
EC60045 ANALYTICAL AND COMPUTATIONAL TECHNIQUES IN ELECTROMAGNETICS 3-1-0 4
EC60061 TELECOM SWITCHING AND NETWORKS 3-1-0 4
EC60073 FIBRE OPTIC METROLOGY 3-1-0 4
EC60075 FIBRE OPTIC TECHNOLOGY 3-1-0 4
EC60079 MODERN RADAR SYSTEMS 3-1-0 4
EC60081 RF COMPONENTS AND CIRCUIT DESIGN 3-1-0 4
EC60201 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE MODELLING 3-1-0 4
EC60203 ANALOG VLSI CIRCUITS 3-1-0 4
EC60601 DIGITAL VOICE AND PICTURE COMMUNICATION 3-1-0 4
EC60603 MODERN DIGITAL COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES 3-1-0 4
EE60001 POWER ELECTRONIC CONVERTERS AND MACHINE DRIVES 3-1-0 4
EE60003 MACHINE ANALYSIS 3-1-0 4
EE60005 RENEWABLE AND DISTRIBUTED ENERGY SYSTEMS 3-1-0 4
EE60011 CONTROL THEORY 3-1-0 4
EE60013 ESTIMATION OF SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS 3-1-0 4
EE60015 COMPUTATIONAL METHODS AND ALGORITHMS IN SIGNAL PROCESSING 3-1-0 4
EE60019 SWITCHED MODE POWER CONVERSION 3-1-0 4
EE60021 POWER TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS 3-1-0 4
EE60023 POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND OPERATION 3-1-0 4
EE60026 POWER SYSTEM PROTECTION 3-1-0 4
EE60031 INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION 3-1-0 4
EE60033 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING 3-1-0 4
EE60035 ELECTRIC DRIVE SYSTEMS 3-1-0 4
EE60062 DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING 3-1-0 4
EE60098 PROGRAMMABLE AND EMBEDDED SYSTEM 3-1-0 4
EE60101 ADVANCED SENSING TECHNIQUES 3-1-0 4
EE61011 AUTOMOTIVE SENSORS AND INSTRUMENTATION 3-1-0 4
ES60004 ENERGY MATERIALS 3-1-0 4
ET60007 INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL SPEECH PROCESSING 3-1-0 4
ME60011 FLUID MECHANICS 3-1-0 4
ME60021 ADVANCED MECHANICS OF SOLIDS 3-1-0 4
ME60081 THERMODYNAMIC OPTIMIZATION, ENERGY AUDIT AND ECONOMY 3-1-0 4
ME60101 NON-CONVENTIONAL SOURCES OF ENERGY 3-1-0 4
ME60223 NUCLEAR POWER GENERATION AND SAFETY 3-1-0 4
ME60307 THERMODYNAMICS 3-1-0 4
ME60309 MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN THERMAL ENGINEERING 3-1-0 4
ME60401 APPLIED ELASTICITY 3-1-0 4
ME60403 VIBRATION ANALYSIS 3-1-0 4
ME60405 AUTOMATIC CONTROL 3-1-0 4
MM61311 QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES IN MEDICINE 3-1-0 4
MM61313 MEDICAL BIOTECHNOLOGY 3-1-0 4
MM61501 BASIC HUMAN ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY AND PATHOLOGY 3-1-0 4
MM61503 DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING AND APPLICATIONS 3-1-0 4
RE60001 RELIABILITY ANALYSIS AND PREDICTION 3-1-0 4
TE60115 EMERGING TOPICS IN COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING - I 3-1-0 4
List of Available Subjects for ELECTIVE- I,II
Subject No Subject Name L-T-P Credit
CS60087 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS 3-1-0 4
EC60085 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING AND APPLICATIONS 3-1-0 4
IT60119 WIRELESS ADHOC AND SENSOR NETWORKS 4-0-0 4